?

Log in

 
 
21 January 2012 @ 12:39 am
New journal?  

► The announcement of the new journal!! exactly I was planning on only changing this journal's name but because I didn't secure my credit card (need to go the bank and do it and too lazy to do that) so I don't trust paying with card atm afraid of hackers. So I thought of making a new journal and it might do me good too because this journal is a mess, I used it before without any organizing which lead me to have my manipcs, graphics, fandom, fanfics and my personal posts all mixed up together so probably a new journal now for both my fandom and rarely posted personal life would be better.

I treasure this journal a lot so of course I'll keep it, maybe I'll post in the future using this journal but probably if I did it will be not so often at all and maybe even never who knows but because I joined a lot of communities in this journal I'll keep on checking my f-list so if you saw me replying to your post using this journal don't be confuse as I might forget to switch to that one XD;

I don't like having two journals at all, it's too distracting but I think it's the best :| 

► Guys you're free to add me there and I'll add back, despite the fact that that journal will be not fully friends locked but some posts that I think needed privacy will be locked that's why I set it as 50% friends locked. For new ones if we haven't spoken before at all then please comment before you add otherwise I won't added back. yay for the free two weeks paid acc trial 
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
Micchiohryouchipi on January 20th, 2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
ah, i did same things too, but because i'm mess, my new journal is mess too,but at least at that one i only talk and talk, and no fanwork, or there are? lol

hey, if you dont mind i'd like to add you in your new jornal with my new journal, my ID is dokkunnoshakkun
tokyopiratestokyopirates on January 20th, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
Now like a creep using this journal XD will add you on that one then!
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 12:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 21st, 2012 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 21st, 2012 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 21st, 2012 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 12:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohryouchipi on January 21st, 2012 01:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
silent_melody90silent_melody90 on January 21st, 2012 01:37 am (UTC)
added u~ please add me back? ♥
☆Maya☆kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 01:44 am (UTC)
Sure :D ♥
(no subject) - silent_melody90 on January 21st, 2012 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
ღ~♥ Yuki ♥~ღ: ayukame_kiyumi on January 21st, 2012 02:06 am (UTC)
hey~~ Though I might not be very active nowadays in LJ and its been some time since we last spoken but still, I wish to be your friend in your new account, if you dun mind. (:
Muacks!
Thanks!!!
tokyopirates: Johnny's familytokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
I noticed you're pretty inactive lately and I honestly thought you're maybe grown out of the fandom already but I'm glad to see you still in here :)
(no subject) - kame_kiyumi on January 24th, 2012 05:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dyabi_manyu on January 21st, 2012 02:59 am (UTC)
i read your tweet before about having journal again, so when i see you add me with this name, i directly think it must be you and of course i add you back..
thank you^^
:)
tokyopirates: Hips don't lie ► Koki x Jintokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
Somehow all my username nowadays seems to have something to do with pirates XD;
Jen: Kame-1582jeniski on January 21st, 2012 07:51 am (UTC)
adding you there!
tokyopirates: Gorgeous human being ► Kametokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
Added back :D
supernaduhsupernaduh on January 21st, 2012 11:08 am (UTC)
Hey! Hey! Hey!

I'll be adding you :D
tokyopirates: Gorgeous human being → Jintokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
Added back 8D
pochnaden on January 21st, 2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
HELLO!!! *adds you* XD
tokyopirates: Kametokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
HEYOOO! ♥
gangsta_paradisgangsta_paradis on January 21st, 2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
continue from twitter^^.

guess i'm too long away from LJ, in the short time theres soo many my LJ friends change their's (thinking to do the same thing.... but still stuck with RL >.<~). so... uhm may i add your new journal? i might be not always here like old days but i dont want to lost your track my "first person who infected me with akame virus" :9
tokyopirates: Let's do the weirdo dance ► Koki xtokyopirates on January 23rd, 2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
Of course you may! :) ♥ I hope you're doing alright in there
Tikkyextinctserpent on January 21st, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
if I didn't remember you're a Westerner then I'd have probably thought you changed your lj for the Lunar New Year :))
☆Maya☆kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
why? is it a good fortunate to do that? :D
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 21st, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 21st, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 21st, 2012 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 21st, 2012 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 21st, 2012 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 21st, 2012 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 21st, 2012 07:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 22nd, 2012 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on January 22nd, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - extinctserpent on January 22nd, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tokyopirates on January 22nd, 2012 04:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lovekame02: pic#115354031lovekame02 on January 22nd, 2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
oooops i'm late seeing this XD as always lol.
gonna add you there if you don't mind :P
tokyopirates: Johnny's familytokyopirates on January 22nd, 2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
sure :)
nezu: rydion09rydion9 on January 24th, 2012 04:51 am (UTC)
omg i'm so late! :OOOOO
i'll add you there hope you don't mind :)

anyway, nice layout, i love that japanese phrase <<< :D ♥
☆Maya☆kawaiikame on March 2nd, 2012 02:23 pm (UTC)
Hello back! Sorry for my late reply as well :| sure I don't mind!
drugslovepain_9drugslovepain_9 on January 29th, 2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
Is it OK that I add you as a friend i love your lj account!!!
Shourabbithobbit on February 10th, 2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
hey there, i'm inactive for a long time due to internet connection so my activity is inconsistent. But I'd like to still be friends. Hope it's ok to add you on your new lj? :)
singlovecapturesinglovecapture on March 19th, 2012 09:04 am (UTC)
mimi chan! pipi here! dont know if you still remember meee! i set up a new journal~ but mainly about my life now...added you! hope you'll add me back!!
Mystical_Powers: AnAnmystical_powers on August 21st, 2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
New journal?! o_O
I only learn NOW! Man I AM behind on LJ and everything =S