?

Log in

 
 
19 September 2011 @ 12:42 am
Friends cut  
Exactly I wanted to make a new livejournal account and just adding the people I want to because this journal is just a big mess! Having a 568 friends for nothing is something that feels like a burden and just ... uncomfortable. I don't even speak to like 560 of you! So why even having you if we don't communicate or talk?

So for this time I'm doing it seriously and with no delay, anyone who's willing to stay and exactly comment and communicate either with me here or twitter they're welcomed to comment and I'll keep them but if you're not willing for that then please don't bother commenting. I'm here to post personal post, to exactly communicate with you guys not only having you filling the numbers there. It's just pissing me off.

I'll start cleaning the list as soon as I finish with my exam which will be on wednesday.  
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on September 18th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
I want to stay..What's your twitter handle?
☆Maya☆: Kame in glasseskawaiikame on September 18th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
What do you mean with what my twitter handle? .. some lame fangirling probably lol.
(no subject) - mrs_koki on September 18th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on September 18th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrs_koki on September 19th, 2011 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrs_koki on September 19th, 2011 02:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
just give me your smile ♫: je // kat-tun // kameakumanakoi on September 18th, 2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
I'm new, but I want to stay~ :D I do try and comment as often as I can. :3
☆Maya☆: Kame in glasseskawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
To see this the first thing you visit my journal sounds a bit too bitchy and totally not welcoming XD; sorry for that!
(no subject) - akumanakoi on September 19th, 2011 04:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
baboy_19baboy_19 on September 18th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
i've talked to you once or twice..
but it's up to you to keep me or not ^^ no hard feelings dear..=)
dazehyde: Kame-chandazehyde on September 18th, 2011 11:41 pm (UTC)
Umm... Maya-chan, I do want to stay~
Dunno whether you remember that we sometimes talked at FB or twitter if I am really online there.
Hope I can stay, but if I can't, that's really up to you~
I really love to be your friend.
Sharing the things about the beautiful Kazu~ *smile*
Sheryl: kameflipangel_88 on September 19th, 2011 12:00 am (UTC)
n
Yo! Its been a while since we've chat. I generally just go on to lj now when I have time or when there's a single release so I can update my oricon post! But I've been on it for the past 4 days and this I the post I end up finding from you =/ I can understand how u feel about the whole friending thing. Don't know if you'll still want me since I don't go on too often but it was nice getting to know you when I had more chances in the past! Good luck with the deleting. I hope it doesn't take too long! Oh and did you know my baby Ueda shaved his head =O shock of the year to be honest LOL ^_~
☆Maya☆: kame leaning aganist the wallkawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 12:05 am (UTC)
Re: n
It's sure been awhile since I saw you around, probably in the change your world era but after it you kind of disappeared even didn't post your usual oricon chart posts at KTL which I personally missed :)

I don't want to delete you, even if you're not around at least I DO know you not like other people, but still I hope to see you more often :)

Oh I saw it!!!!!!! and he look awesome exactly! Pretty manly and tough 8D

btw Do you have twitter tho?
Re: n - flipangel_88 on September 19th, 2011 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: n - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: n - flipangel_88 on September 19th, 2011 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: n - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: n - flipangel_88 on September 19th, 2011 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: n - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jen: Kame-chuu~jeniski on September 19th, 2011 12:11 am (UTC)
i would like to stay!
bellemelodybellemelody on September 19th, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
Don't cut me!

(´・_・`)
aishterukaraaishterukara on September 19th, 2011 12:23 am (UTC)
Hi! I've admittedly never talked to you but I want to know you better this time around. You seem like a cool person. I'm following you on twitter by the way but yeah, I haven't talked to you there either. i seem like a creepy stalker right now but I'd really like to be friends with you. :)
mae0513mae0513 on September 19th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
me want to stay onegai~ *puppy eyes*
supernaduhsupernaduh on September 19th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
I'd like to stay, please :) I don't have enough active AK friends over here :0 I'm not into that whole "build up your f-list count" thing (was that what you even meant? :)) - loud and proud at only 40 f-list friends or so :)))

'sides, you're one of the rare AK fans who aren't too flaily :DDD
Kari: akame 2karilly on September 19th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
I hope I won't sound arrogant by saying that I think it's not necessary since if you dare to cut me here, I'll pester u on twitter /shot but just in case and mostly for the sake of finally being able to use that britin gif xD I'm bribing you lol

☆Maya☆: Akame sex lifekawaiikame on September 21st, 2011 10:43 pm (UTC)
My two lovely babies *A* you nailed it there! hsgyagsyasf ♥
danixai: NaKamedanixai on September 19th, 2011 02:14 am (UTC)
Please don't cut me *gives you puppy dog eyes*
JigokuJoobutchoy on September 19th, 2011 02:34 am (UTC)
i want to stay! =)
please let me stay! hehehe...
i want to be your friend if it's ok with you...
you have a twitter acct? sugee~~
i'll follow it! =)

oh and i've been away from lj for quite a while ('quite a while' is = to a whole year! been inactive for wht whole time! LOLOL~) and i've read your fic from way back though i can't remember if i commented on it or not (super sorry for not commenting if ever)... i'm still hoping that you'll continue it hehehe... i'll make sure to comment on it so please update soon? (yup! im begging you to update.. :D)


my twitter acct is iam_mapa so don't be surprise if some weirdo is following yours... hahahaha..


ja ne~~ and gambare! XD

prologuesized: jin; lightsprologuesized on September 19th, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Asdfghjkl can I staaay? D: I know I haven't been commenting all that much but sometimes when I'm busy (hanging out or school) I kind of forget or get too tired to properly comment everywhere. But I would like to stay as friends 8<

But I can understand having waaay too many people on friend's list that you don't even communicate with... *sigh* It floods the Friends page pretty much and makes using LJ tough 8< Maybe a cut isn't a bad idea?
yanyan18yanyan18 on September 19th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
i want to stay...that is if you don't mind:)
twentyeytakotwentyeytako on September 19th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
hello! i'm orangegumball from twitter and we've been friends here in lj for a long time now. although we don't talk much here, i enjoy reading your posts and seeing your edits. if it's okay, i want to keep you as my mutual friend. :D
nana_lytama on September 19th, 2011 05:35 am (UTC)
I can understand you, I can literally feel your frustration over this issue :(
I'd like to stay. I know I'm not the best commenter ever and here just insert excuses why I don't comment too much... but it doesn't really matter in the end, you decide.
I think we talked to each other quite a lot so far and I enjoy talking to you!
Z: akanishi09kattunberry on September 19th, 2011 05:57 am (UTC)
I'd love to stay, I enjoy seeing what you post here and I comment if I have the time. I can see why a cut is called for, with that number of people to deal with ^^" Still, if you agree I'd like to stay friends :)
Shourabbithobbit on September 19th, 2011 06:49 am (UTC)
I'd like to stay if you don't mind :p I know I rarely around but it's because my internet is unstable >.< I want to be friends though <3 But I'd respect your decision <3
marlenemmarlenem on September 19th, 2011 07:09 am (UTC)
We do talk sometimes, so I can stay, right?
Wow, I didn't this one coming after my comfort zone meme question :D
watanabe_jewatanabe_je on September 19th, 2011 07:10 am (UTC)
waaah i wanna stay! oh, did I added you on twitter??? *dash to check on her twitter account...*

I think the only time we communicate is when I asked for a nice photo editing application ~~~ *bricks herself*
Linn Linnmydiorama on September 19th, 2011 08:00 am (UTC)
I want to stay! ^__^

but yeah.. wow that many "friends".. I understand why you're making a cut!
jamie_spottyjamie_spotty on September 19th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC)
Keep me ok? XDDDDD
xxasukixx: happinessxxasukixx on September 19th, 2011 08:45 am (UTC)
Keep me, oki?
I enjoy all your entries and try to comment on most of them. After all it's really fun to chat with you about real life as well as KAT-TUN fandom.

I can imagine that it's a bother to have so many friends. =( I would dislike it as well. Because you feel as if you can't clear your mind in your own blog as you actually are supposed to.

I love your Jin icon btw! =3 ♥

Good luck with your exam on Wednesday! =) I have an exam that day as well, hahaha... Korette destiny~~~?!
☆Maya☆: Jin | B&Wkawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
Ofc I will sweetheart, I have in mind in keeping you even if you didn't comment ♥ you're one of my very close friends here on lj and I notice you always comment on my posts even tho I'm sure you're very busy in RL. Very grateful to have you!

(no subject) - xxasukixx on September 19th, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiikame on September 19th, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xxasukixx on September 20th, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
believetobefree: kame x jinbelievetobefree on September 19th, 2011 08:54 am (UTC)
fljdsk I think you're making the right choice since you have an insane amount of "friends" here!

AND I'M STAYING IF THAT'S OKAY WITH YOU! ;D *bribes with some kame*

oh and good luck for your exam, I will do my best for my paper(s) as well and maybe we can have fika when everthing calms down^^

Laters~